Skip Navigation
Quicklinks
Name E-Mail Subject
Bonner, Kristal [email protected] ESL
Book, Brandon [email protected] 7thScience
Brown, Anneka [email protected] 7thWriting
Burns, Kyle [email protected] Athletics
Charlson, Betty [email protected] 8thLanguage Arts
Cook, Kenna [email protected] 8thScience
Counts, Amber [email protected] 7thWriting
Darby, Karen [email protected] 8thScience
Eastin, Wanda [email protected] 7thMath
Eitel, Aimee [email protected] 7th Science
Eppley, Johanna [email protected] Choir
Gest, Ryan [email protected] 8th U.S. History
Griffen, Zach [email protected] 7thMath
Guest, Todd [email protected] STEM/Robotics
Herring, Heather [email protected] 8thLanguage Arts
Hook, Kristi [email protected] 7thReading
House, Jessi [email protected] Drama
Iles, Samantha [email protected] Life Skills
Jones, Falyn [email protected] 8thPre-Algebra
Manning, James [email protected] P.E./ Athletics
McBroom, Brady [email protected] 7thReading/Writing
Milligan, Kayla [email protected] US History
Minor, Dominic [email protected] 8thMath
Mitchell, Jennifer [email protected] Pre-Algebra/Algebra I
Mojarro, Felicia [email protected] 7thReading/8thLanguage Arts
Nelson, Linda [email protected] STEM
Nyvall, Clay [email protected] 7thgrade Math/Algebra I
Perry, Mark [email protected] Band
Raibon, Natkeshia [email protected] Texas History/Athletics
Raibon-Sheppard, Natasha [email protected] Art
Randall, Michelle [email protected] UIL Math/Science
Ratcliff, Allison [email protected] 7th Science/Athletics
Richardson, Jon-David [email protected] Boy's P.E.
Rockwell, Steven [email protected] Tx. History/Athletics
Simpkins, Lynda [email protected] Content Mastery
Snapp, Kimberly [email protected] 8thgrade Science
Stanton, Lee [email protected] Spanish/ESL
Stewart, Haley [email protected]

Ware, Blake

[email protected] Tx. History/Athletics
Watkins, Kylie [email protected] 8th Math
Whyte, Cory [email protected] U.S. History
Wilson, Lisa [email protected] Girl's Athletics/Girl's P.E.
Wingo, Heather [email protected] 7thgrade Math
Wong, Tonya [email protected] Speech Language Pathologist
Wooten, Austin [email protected] Tx. History/ Athletics

Name

email

Position

Bankston, Bryan [email protected] SRO
Brooks, Hannah [email protected] Assistant Principal
O'Keefe Misti [email protected] Counselor
Kirchhoff, Sherri [email protected] Principal's Secretary
Stribble, Gwynda [email protected] Counselor's secretary/Registrar
Ogle, Valerie [email protected] Counselor
Robinson, Vanessa [email protected] Principal
Stagner, Vickie [email protected] Attendance Secretary
Sawyer, Lisa [email protected] Assistant Principal/Campus Behavior Coordinator
Whittington, Mitchell [email protected] Secretary/Security Desk




Name

email

Position

Alford, Tiffany [email protected] Speech Language Pathologist
Brooks, Dentrice [email protected] Custodian
Brown, Sherril [email protected] Classroom Aide
Bush, Sheila [email protected] In School Suspension
Cary, Christy [email protected] Life Skills Assistant
Dixon, Velba [email protected] Custodian
Gravley, Cindy [email protected] Nurse
Greer, Otis [email protected] Custodian
Hightower, Charlotte chight[email protected] Custodian
Jones, Lacreshia [email protected] Custodian
McGowan, Francetta [email protected] Grand Central Station Assistant
Rhodes, Lisa [email protected] Special Education Aid
Riley, Jan [email protected] Librarian
Sexton, Mary [email protected] Custodian
Sibley, Joyce [email protected] Head Custodian
Survia, Renee [email protected] Life Skills Assistant
MISSION
The Pine Tree family champions the relentless pursuit of excellence through a compassionate and safe learning environment empowering all students to develop their unique passions and to make a positive impact in a global society.

Copyright © 2016 - Pine Tree Independent School District

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM