Quicklinks

2020-2021 Faculty & Staff

We love our teachers logo

Derrick Conley

Executive Principal

Sharon Smith

Principal

Daniel Stuard

Assistant Principal

1st Grade

Berryhill, Heather

Fudge, Hannah

Lee, Beth

McBride, Marianne

Reece, Michelle

Roberts, Jessica

Thacker, Hiliary

Thomas, Malynn

 


2nd Grade

Brasher, Holly

Danapas, Jennifer

Erb, Nicole

Hilliard, Maddison

McQueary, Jodi 

Pool, Joan

Sanders, Bridgette

Sauceda, Javier

Walker, Paulette


3rd Grade

Almanza, Belinda

Fisher, Kelly

Griffin, Kimberly

Hewitt, Kellie

Jasper, Molly

Jasper, Richard

Keiss, Jennifer

McDade, Karen

Moran, Melinda

Welch, Nicole




4th Grade

Burns, Sissy

Gaston, Shalonda

Harrison, Mary Pat

Lehenbauer, Gaye

Plunk, Sheila

Rickman, Laura

Sanders, Bridgette

Scadden, Taylor

Smith, Bonnie

Thormaehlen, Lauren


Support Staff

GT:

Ashby, Lori

Speech Assistant:

Carlin, Margaret

LSSP:

Scoot, Jay

Nurse:

Edwards, Veronica


Custodial staff:

Haynes, Tanya- Lead

Cook, Frank

Choyce, Lawana

Jones, Wayne

Williams, Sam

Cafeteria:

Gilliland, Vicki- Mgr. 

Ovalle, Maria

Peninger, Jennifer

Saenz, Melissa

Steverson, Ann

Support staff logo

Support Staff Continued

Life skills:

Bryant, Abbie- Teacher

Graves, Andreaa (Ed Aide)

Wade, Cindy (Ed Aide)

Perkins, Jennifer (Ed Aide)

 

Resource/Inclusion:

Beaver, Ashton

Johns, Casie

Welch, Kaylee (Ed Aide)

Guillien, Stacey (Ed Aide)

Toombs, Brenda (Ed Aide)

Ed Aide- Bilingual:

Cabral, Candy (3rd/4th)

Herrera, Mirna (1st/2nd)

Reading Specialist:

Benton, Rachel

Intervention Support:

Hall, Glenda

Dentley, Tarene

Dyslexia:

Marling, Dorian


Support Continued

Intervention/ Ed Aide (Computer):

Ray, Gen

Welch, Kendall

Instructional Coaches:

Massey, Crystal

Clugston, Amy

Librarian:

Reneau, Vanessa

Art:

Cain, Andy

Music:

Meadows, Teresa

PE:

Bolton, Kathielene (1st/3rd)

Davis, Rebecca (2nd/4th)

ISS:

Choice, Makiesha

Behavior Intervention Assitant:

Mabe, Andrea

Office Staff:

Furlow, Abby

Stone, Richie

Fontenot, Holly